Kuja20
07-12-2009, 10:00 PM
Team Uber Season 3
http://i261.photobucket.com/albums/ii71/Flygon_Rider/tus3t.png
All viable UU Pokemons for this tournament: http://www.smogon.com/dp/tiers/uu (http://www.smogon.com/dp/tiers/uu)
UU Tournament Hosted by Kuja20
Post 'in' to join.
You must PM "Kuja20" on the server if you have won your match.
Scouting is not allowed if you're still in the tournament.
The Rules:
Species Clause – You cannot use more than one of the same pokemon in your team.
Freeze Clause – You cannot freeze more than one pokemone.
OHKO Clause - Any moves that induce an instant KO like Horn Drill are banned.
Evasion Clause – Moves like Double Team and Minimise are banned.
Sleep Clause – You cannot put more than one pokemon to sleep.
Self KO Clause – You cannot use any moves that KO yourself when both you and your opponent are on your last poke.
Shoddy Timer - Please turn on the timer function.
Scouting in other participant’s games is strictly forbidden.
Smogon Tiers Only – Until Team Uber constructs a working Tier List, these are the natural replacement.
After finishing the game only the winner is required to Private Message the host to inform them of their win.
Please do not irritate or bother the host, they are trying to run the tournament as smoothly as possible, it is best not to flame them on the decisions they make.
This is a live tournament so please stay on the Team Uber shoddy server, until you finish the tournament.
Round 1
Shaymeelover vs Tyler422
Fviega s vs TehMaster
GarcianSmith vs Drago
Jne_Uwambe vs Iconic
Kuja20 vs Dark Wolf
Care Bear Powa vs jonahrob94
Milos vs Dachickens
Supertrunks8 vs titogus2000
Giant Enemy Crab vs tophway
Darxide vs Squirtlefan15
Slash Assassin2 vs bidbip
Bagon Boy vs Screaming Angel
Round 2:
Supertrunks8 vs Darkwolf
Care Bear Powa vs Bidbip
Giant Enemy Crab vs Tyler422
Darxide vs Fviega s
Iconic vs Dachickens
GarcianSmith vs Screaming Angel
Round 3:
Dachickens vs Darxide
Bidbip vs Supertrunks8
Giant Enemy Crab vs GarcianSmith
Round 4:
Supertrunks8 vs Dachickens
Supertrunks8 vs Giant Enemy Crab
Dachickens vs Giant Enemy Crab
Giant Enemy Crab: 7
DaChickens: 5
Supertrunks8: 5
Darxide: 3
Bidpip: 3
GarcianSmith: 3
Darkwolf: 1
Care Bear Powa: 1
Tyler422: 1
Fviega s: 1
Iconic: 1
Screaming Angel: 1
http://i261.photobucket.com/albums/ii71/Flygon_Rider/tus3t.png
All viable UU Pokemons for this tournament: http://www.smogon.com/dp/tiers/uu (http://www.smogon.com/dp/tiers/uu)
UU Tournament Hosted by Kuja20
Post 'in' to join.
You must PM "Kuja20" on the server if you have won your match.
Scouting is not allowed if you're still in the tournament.
The Rules:
Species Clause – You cannot use more than one of the same pokemon in your team.
Freeze Clause – You cannot freeze more than one pokemone.
OHKO Clause - Any moves that induce an instant KO like Horn Drill are banned.
Evasion Clause – Moves like Double Team and Minimise are banned.
Sleep Clause – You cannot put more than one pokemon to sleep.
Self KO Clause – You cannot use any moves that KO yourself when both you and your opponent are on your last poke.
Shoddy Timer - Please turn on the timer function.
Scouting in other participant’s games is strictly forbidden.
Smogon Tiers Only – Until Team Uber constructs a working Tier List, these are the natural replacement.
After finishing the game only the winner is required to Private Message the host to inform them of their win.
Please do not irritate or bother the host, they are trying to run the tournament as smoothly as possible, it is best not to flame them on the decisions they make.
This is a live tournament so please stay on the Team Uber shoddy server, until you finish the tournament.
Round 1
Shaymeelover vs Tyler422
Fviega s vs TehMaster
GarcianSmith vs Drago
Jne_Uwambe vs Iconic
Kuja20 vs Dark Wolf
Care Bear Powa vs jonahrob94
Milos vs Dachickens
Supertrunks8 vs titogus2000
Giant Enemy Crab vs tophway
Darxide vs Squirtlefan15
Slash Assassin2 vs bidbip
Bagon Boy vs Screaming Angel
Round 2:
Supertrunks8 vs Darkwolf
Care Bear Powa vs Bidbip
Giant Enemy Crab vs Tyler422
Darxide vs Fviega s
Iconic vs Dachickens
GarcianSmith vs Screaming Angel
Round 3:
Dachickens vs Darxide
Bidbip vs Supertrunks8
Giant Enemy Crab vs GarcianSmith
Round 4:
Supertrunks8 vs Dachickens
Supertrunks8 vs Giant Enemy Crab
Dachickens vs Giant Enemy Crab
Giant Enemy Crab: 7
DaChickens: 5
Supertrunks8: 5
Darxide: 3
Bidpip: 3
GarcianSmith: 3
Darkwolf: 1
Care Bear Powa: 1
Tyler422: 1
Fviega s: 1
Iconic: 1
Screaming Angel: 1